Featured Article
Divorced After Jointly Filed I-751 Petition?
Divorced After Jointly Filed I-751 Petition?

If after you have filed a joint petition for Removal of your Conditions (I-751), your marriage was terminated or is in the process of being terminated, or if, in such circumstances, you have received a Request for Evidence Letter (RFE) or an Interview Notice, you must begin ...

Read More

Blog posts in Green Card: Family Based

  • Same-Sex Marriages and Immigration

    Do I Qualify for Family-Based Immigration Benefits Based on My Same-Sex Marriage? Yes. There is wonderful news if you are a member of a same-sex ...

    View More
  • Permanent Residency for Spouses of U.S. Citizens

    Will I Qualify for Immigration as a Spouse of a U.S. Citizen? Likely, yes. If you are married to a U.S. citizen, you likely qualify for immigration as ...

    View More
  • What If I Didn't File My I-751 Petition within the 90 Day Time Period?

    If you are a permanent resident and your green card application was based upon your marriage to a US citizen (or permanent resident), you are required ...

    View More
  • Bonafide Document Checklist

    In order to obtain U.S. Lawful Permanent Residence ( Green Card ) based on marriage, you will have to prove to the USCIS that the marriage is bona ...

    View More
  • Winning Your Family Immigration Petition

    The U.S. Immigration system was initially founded on the principles of family unity. Early immigrants came to America because they were related to ...

    View More
  • Preserving Your Green Card Status

    One of the most revered moments immigrants experience is when they receive their permanent residence status. Some immigrants wait many years to ...

    View More
  • How Should I Prepare for the Embassy Fiancé Interview?

    I. The Finance Visa Petition Process One of the most exciting steps for couples from different nationalities is to begin the fiancé visa immigration ...

    View More
  • Family Immigration Categories for Green Cards and Visas

    The USCIS (formerly the INS) understands the importance of keeping the family together and family reunification is an important theme in the ...

    View More
  • Family-Based Immigration: The Fast Track Green Card

    “Fast-Track” green card through family immigration: If you have a relative residing in the United States, you may be eligible to permanently immigrate ...

    View More

SECURE AN IMMIGRATION ATTORNEY

Our lawyers will individually and clearly explain the visa or green card process and will simplify the complex procedure in small, easy to understand steps.
    • Please enter your first name.
    • Please enter your last name.
    • Please enter your email address.
      This isn't a valid email address.
    • This isn't a valid phone number.
    • Please make a selection.
    • Please enter a message.