Featured Article
AC21: Extending Your H1B beyond the Six-Year Limit
AC21: Extending Your H1B beyond the Six-Year Limit

The H-1B is a non-immigrant visa designed to allow a foreign national to work in the United States for a temporary period of time, and it was not intended to grant permanent work authorization. Once the H-1B visa is approved, it is valid for a period of three years. Upon ...

Read More

Blog posts in May, 2009

  • Labor Certification Attorney on Priority Date Retrogression

    The June 2009 Visa Bulletin has just been released and once again many of the Employment Based preference categories continued to retrogress or have ...

    View More
  • Tougher H-1B Requests For Evidence, Part IV

    There is no doubt USCIS is tightening its reviews of H-1B petitions. This blog is the fourth of a series about Requests for Evidence. In this blog we ...

    View More

SECURE AN IMMIGRATION ATTORNEY

Our lawyers will individually and clearly explain the visa or green card process and will simplify the complex procedure in small, easy to understand steps.
    • Please enter your first name.
    • Please enter your last name.
    • Please enter your email address.
      This isn't a valid email address.
    • This isn't a valid phone number.
    • Please make a selection.
    • Please enter a message.